Trick n’ Trot Winners- Results!

Hello Everyone!
Congratulations goes out to all of our participants in the Trick n’ Trot. A special recognition to our first and second place winners in the 5k portion of the event. See below for Awards list. I will be posting the entire run/walk times tonight at the People Unlimited Inc event. If you will not be attending that event, and wish to see your results, please email me . If you feel there is an error, or you see your name and you actually WALKED one mile instead of participating in the 5k RUN, then please let me know immediately at dray@peopleunlimitedcharities.com so that we can update accordingly! Thanks!

Dray Carson, Business Manager

               People Unlimited Charities 2011 Trick N’ Trot
                          Kiwanis Park, Tempe, AZ
                               5K RUN AWARDS

               Results posted at www.alldistancerunning.com
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 – 15
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Michael Thorneycroft    M 14 Mesa AZ                 19:34.25  6:18    41
    2 Richard P Johnston      M  9 Phoenix AZ              23:16.38  7:30    39
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 – 15
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 – 19
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 – 19
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 – 29
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Alfredo Guerro          M 22                         29:45.61  9:35    83
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 – 29
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Cecilia Goodwin         F 21 Phoenix AZ              27:57.18  9:00     1
    2 Sarah Bakey             F 23 Mesa AZ                 29:35.74  9:32    23
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 – 39
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Terry Bia               M 35                         16:52.08  5:26   103
    2 Roy Alley               M 37 Scottsdale AZ           23:17.28  7:30     7
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 – 39
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Kelly Upshaw            F 33                         23:32.07  7:35   102
    2 Jeanine Brieske         F 36                         27:25.17  8:50    91
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 – 49
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Jeff Thorneycroft       M 48 Nashville TN            19:50.25  6:24     3
    2 Richard Johnston        M 42 Phoenix AZ              27:44.21  8:56    22
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 – 49
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Amy Anderson            F 41                         24:33.61  7:55    79
    2 Raquel Conrad           F 43                         27:10.89  8:45    92
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 – 59
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Stan Patton             M 58 Tempe AZ                23:30.67  7:35    27
    2 Dean Moriki             M 53                         24:19.07  7:50    63
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 – 59
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Nancy Freeman           F 50 Mesa AZ                 30:11.01  9:43    29
    2 Connie Lagerhausen      F 54                         31:41.12 10:12    75
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 – 69
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Otto Siegel             M 61 Scottsdale AZ           27:44.84  8:56    19
    2 James Strole            M 62 Scottsdale AZ           36:34.51 11:47    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 – 69
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
    1 Sara Goldenburg         F 65                         30:06.78  9:42    68
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 – 98
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 – 98
Place Name                    S Ag City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#
===== ======================= ==== ===================== ========== ===== =====

Category: Uncategorized
Connect on:
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Linkedin